Prizewinner list

  

Prize

Section

Work

Work name
Location

Designer name

Grand Award

3

TOKYU PLAZA OMOTESANDO HARAJUKU

Nakamura Hiroshi / NAP ARCHITECTS CO., LTD.
Hamano Yuuji + Itani Takashi + Kakitani Nobuhiko / TAKENAKA CORPORATION

Gold
Award

1

TAKEO KIKUCHI SHIBUYA

Jo Nagasaka / Schemata Architects
Yuji Hamano /
TAKENAKA CORPORATION

Gold Award
+
Ryu Kosaka Award

1

GRAZ

Hiroshi Nakamura
/Hiroshi Nakamura & NAP Co.,Ltd.

Gold Award
+
Makoto Oikawa Award

2

Itoman Gyomin Syokudo

YAMAZAKI KENTARO/Hiroshi Nakamura & NAP Co.,Ltd.

Gold Award
+
Yasutaka
Yoshimura
Award

3

NEWLAND

Kazutoyo Yamamoto
/dessence co,ltd.

Gold
Award

4

SUGIMOTO MITO

Yozo Suzuki/TAKARA SPACE DESIGN CORP.

Gold Award
+
Yoshihide
Asaco Award

5

JP Tower Museum INTERMEDIATHEQUE

The University Museum, The University of Tokyo / TANSEISHA Co.,Ltd.

Gold
Award

5

Apollo

NAGAOKA BEN + TANAKA MASAHIRO
/POINT

Gold
Award

6

LEIMOND-MUKO NURSERY SCHOOL

Hirotani Yoshihiro + Ishida Yusaku/Archivision Hirotani Studio

Gold
Award

6

Koizumi Douguten

Koizumi Makoto + Hirata Maki + Osiba Izumi/Koizumi Studio

Gold
Award

1

imabari towel Minamiaoyama

Shigeru Kubota
/Kubota Architects & Associates Inc.

Silver Award

1

papabubble at DAIMARU tokyo

Jo Nagasaka
/Schemata Architects

Silver Award

1

VAUDEVILLE SHOWROOM

Kamiyama Kazuhiro/HaKo Design

Silver Award

1

BAO BAO
ISSEY MIYAKE shinjuku

Hirawata Hisaaki + Watabe Tomohiro
/MOMENT Inc.

Silver Award

2

nana's green tea Hiroshima TrainVert Building

MASAHIRO YOSHIDA/KAMITOPEN Architecture-Design Office co.,ltd.

Silver
Award
+
Rookie
Award

2

concerto

Hideaki Kubo + Yumi Tsushima
/KuboTsushima Architects

Silver Award

2

TOKYO KUSHI BAR

Mariko Seto + Ryu
/supermaniac Inc.

Silver Award

4

Nanohana

Koizumi Makoto + Hirata Maki + Osiba Izumi/Koizumi Studio

Silver Award

4

Y space

Yuguchi Iwao/Takara Space Design corp.

Silver Award
+
Yoko
Shibata
Award

4

anju

Yuguchi Iwao/Takara Space Design corp.

Silver Award

4

Hill top

Keita Nagata/keita nagata architectual element

Silver Award

4

VIVATAMTAM

MAEZM /EUN-WHAN CHO+TAI-HO SHIN

Silver Award

4

Koyasan Guest House

Kentaro Takeguchi + Asako Yamamoto/ALPHAVILLE Co., Ltd.

Silver Award

4

ASTERISK in Beijing

Keiichiro Sako + Suhei Aoyama + Ariyo mogami + Touru Iwasa
/SAKO Architects

Silver Award

5

THE FARM

Shimizu Takashi/DOS PARTNERSHIP

Silver Award
+
Rookie
Award

5

Busstop at KAGAMINO park

Yuji UMEBARA/Yuji UMEBARA Design Office

Silver Award

6

LOOP in Tianjin

Keiichiro Sako + Yoko Fujii + Junya Kazuno
/SAKO Architects

Silver Award

6

Office in Imabari

Makoto Tanijiri
/suppose design office

 
▲ページの先頭へ